My Account

Emu Oil Skincare

In a packaging reflecting the truly unique landscape of Australia, this Emu oil range will not only appeal to people looking for a symbol of Australia but to all who have an appreciation for quality.
Clinical tests have proven that Emu oil has two major actions:

• It’s anti-inflammatory properties
• It’s ability to deeply penetrate the skin

These two major actions make Emu Oil an ideal ingredient in skin care products. Emu Oil was used for centuries by the indigenous people of Australia and then by white settlers to help with the treatment of muscular and joint aches and pains. Its deep penetrating and anti-inflammatory properties make it outstanding for this purpose.

Emu Oil produces a luxurious, non-greasy, easily absorbed cosmetic base that enhances beauty and keeps the skin soft. The unsaturated fatty acids in Emu Oil facilitate its deep skin penetrating properties and promote skin elasticity.

CreativeMinds WordPress Plugin Authorized Store
VERIFIED & SECURED
BY: GeoTrust DV SSL CA - G3
SSL Valid: Aug 09, 2017 - Oct 08, 2018