In a packaging reflecting the truly unique landscape of Australia, Our Emu Oil range will not only appeal to visitors looking for a symbol of Australia but to all who have an appreciation for quality.
Clinical tests have proven that Emu Oil has two major actions:
• Anti-inflammatory properties
• Ability to deeply penetrate the skin
These two major actions make Emu Oil an ideal ingredient in cosmetic products. Emu Oil was used for centuries by the indigenous people of Australia and then by white settlers in the treatment of muscular and joint aches and pains.
Many trainers and masseurs are now using pure Emu Oil in preference to other oils for the treatment of muscular aches and pains.
Emu Oil produces a luxurious, non-greasy, easily absorbed cosmetic base that enhances beauty and keeps the skin soft. The unsaturated fatty acids in Emu Oil help facilitate its deep skin penetrating properties and promote skin elasticity.
View cart “EMU OIL SKIN CRÈME – 250g JAR” has been added to your cart.
Strictly Necessary Cookies
Strictly Necessary Cookie should be enabled at all times so that we can save your preferences for cookie settings.
If you disable this cookie, we will not be able to save your preferences. This means that every time you visit this website you will need to enable or disable cookies again.